TEAM LISTS

Semi Finals

Saturday 17th August

1st Grade - Intrust Super Shield

Sathrday 17th August
3.10pm, North Sydney Oval

Sydney Uni Northern Suburbs

1

Harry Johnson-Holmes Andrew Tuala 

1

2

Declan Moore Sam Kitchen

2

3

Chris Talakai

Lawrance Hunting 3

4

Lachlan Swinton Hugh Sinclair

4

5

David McDuling Nick Palmer

5

6

Nick Champion de Crespigny Michael Wells

6

7

Josh Kemeny Will Miller

7

8

Rohan O'Regan Patrick Tafa

8

9

Jake Gordon Michael Dowsett

9

10

Ben Hughes Angus Sinclair

10

11

James Kane Lachie Creagh

11

12

Guy Porter (c) Jack Lindsay

12

13

James Dargaville Nathan Russell

13

14

Harry Potter  Richie Woolf

14

15

Tim Clements Harry Burey

15

Coaches

Robert Taylor / Joe Horn-Smith

Nick Hensley / Will Eggleston

Coaches

2nd Grade - Colin Caird Shield

Sunday 18th Angust
1:15pm, Coogee Oval

Sydney Uni Randwick

1

Tom Osborne

1

2

Ben Carolan 

2

3

Wayne Borsak

3

4

William Cocker

4

5

Nick Coaldrake

5

6

Rory Suttor

6

7

Jackson McCalman (c)

7

8

Mitch Whiteley

8

9

Banjo Travers

9

10

Connor O'Shea

10

11

Will Terry

11

12

Ofa Manuofetoa

12

13

Henry Clunies-Ross 13

14

Sepesa Loga-Tarogi

14

15

Nathaniel Tamwoy

15

Coaches

Raymond Hudd / Chris Delooze / Gareth Reynolds

  Coaches

3rd Grade - Henderson Shield

Saturday 17th August
11.30am, North Sydney Oval

Sydney Uni Randwick

1

Alex Batho

1

2

Fujiyama Yutaro 

2

3

Charlie Hancock

3

4

Peter Fenwicke (c) 

4

5

Luke Porter

5

6

Tom Willson

6

7

Jack Stanford

7

8

Ted Postal

8

9

Daniel Calavassy

9

10

Theo Strang

10

11

Strath Yeo

11

12

Joe Schwager

12

13

Daniel Poletto

13

14 Ben Bull

14

15

Sam Renton

15

Coaches

James Caterson / Ryan Burge

Coaches

4th Grade - Henderson Cup

Sunday 18th August
10.40am, Coogee Oval

Sydney Uni Warringah

1

Jack Bliss

Peter Barratt

1

2

Conor O'Doherty Jack Slack-Smith

2

3

Will Ridley Tom Haggerty

3

4

Ratu Rotuisolia Matt Considine

4

5

Sydney Malifa Vincent Wright 5

6

George Lehmann (c)  Luke Milham

6

7

Connor Grindal James Dey

7

8

Lincoln Whiteley Luke Hurditch

8

9

Will Wennerbom Sam Reimer

9

10

Stefano Hunt Josh Gerrard

10

11

Tom Farnell Tom McBryde

11

12

Sean Paul Fenukitau Jordan Meredith

12

13

Sean Anese Harry Suters

13

14

Patrick Muller James Muir

14

15

Thomas Woodcock Joel Stocks

15

Coach

Charles Carter 

1st Colts - W.M. Memorial Shield

Sunday 18th August
3pm, Chatwood Oval

Sydney Uni Gordon

1

Angus Bell / Thomas Lambert Simon Rahme

1

2

Tim Lilomaiava Julian Heaven

2

3

Darcy Breen Oscar Moran

3

4

Luke Ratcliff Nathaniel Panozzo

4

5

Angus Allen (c) Nicholas Jansen

5

6

Oliver Harvison James Du Preez

6

7

Henry Whelan Harry Turner

7

8

Papillon Sevele Max Cutrone

8

9

Henry Robertson Dylan Dowling

9

10

Harry Wilson Ben Pollack

10

11

Max Robson Aidan Dowling

11

12

Eddie Poolman Joey Walton

12

13

Vincent Creagh Faiva Faiva

13

14

Sione Taufui Will Lloyd

14

15

Angus Bell Mike Pavlakis

15

Coaches

Michael Hodge / David Hickey

Coaches

2nd Colts - Shell Trophy

Saturday 17th August
1.20pm, Coogee Oval

Sydney Uni Eastern Suburbs

1

James Whitcombe

1

2

Aidan Moore

2

3

Cameron D'Costa

3

4

Finn McDonagh

4

5

Ben Austin

5

6

Ian Maclean

6

7

Will MacPherson

7

8

Penimapa Tuitupou

8

9

Hayden Pomare

9

10

Sam Bignold (c)

10

11

Jack Murray

11

12

Max Sinclair

12

13

Riley Alcorn

13

14

Kichie Navuso

14

15

Alex Simson

15

Coaches

Pete Delavere

Coaches

3rd Colts - Bill Simpson Shield

Saturday 17th August
11.50am, Coogee Oval

Sydney Uni Eastern Suburbs
1 Niko Lilomaiava 1
2 Harry Jeffrey 2
3 Lachlan Vass 3
4 Darcy Page 4
5 Joshua Bowd 5
6 Michael Baldock 6
7 Hugo Mackenzie-Wood 7
8 Thomas Latu 8
9 Jack Hamilton 9
10 James Haldane 10
11 Digby Cooke 11
12 Nathanel Endemann 12
13 Jamie Fulcher (c) 13
14 Tobias Vieira 14
15 Eden Bradford 15
Coaches Eddie L'Estrange, Rick Moore, Dylan Vieira Coaches

Women vs Eastern Suburbs

Saturday 17th August
1.40pm, Woollahra Oval

Sydney Uni Eastern Suburbs

1

Bridie O'Gorman

1

2

Taz Sheppard

2

3

Brittany Leauanae

3

4

Haruka Takahashi

4

5

Noella Green

5

6

Gabi Poli

6

7

Fi Jones

7

8

Adiana Talakai

8

9

Barbara Waddell

9

10

Ash Hewson (c)

10

11

Jemima McCalman

11

12

Kirrily Laws

12

13

Claudia Bell

13

14

Isabella Parkman

14

15

Tamyka Laws

 15

Coaches

Ben Evans / Nathan Ferguson

Coaches