2018 Team Lists 

Round 11 
Sydney Uni vs. Randwick

Saturday 23rd June

1st Grade - Shute Shield

3.10pm - SUFG (No.2 Oval)

Sydney Uni 

Randwick

1 Matt Sandell
2 Tom Horton
3 Chris Talakai
4 Jack Sherratt
5 Ratu Rotuisolia
6 William Cocker
7 Nick Champion de Crespigny
8 Rohan O'Regan (c)
9 Theo Strang
10 Daniel Poletto
11 Henry Clunies-Ross
12 Harry Potter
13 Guy Porter
14 Eddy King
15 Tim Clements
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Coaches: Rob Taylor / Joe Horn-Smith
Referee: Aaron Pook

2nd Grade - Colin Caird Shield

11.40pm -  SUFG (No.2 Oval)

Sydney Uni 

Randwick

1 Alex Batho
2 Stewart Nutt
3 Wayne Borsak
4 Tom Willson
5 Harrison Williams
6 Hugh Summerhayes
7 Jack McCalman
8 Lincoln Whiteley
9 Daniel Calavassy
10 Stuart Dunbar
11 Nathaniel Tamwoy
12 Ben Hughes
13 Chris Ingate
14 Cameron Lawrence
15 James Kane
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Coaches: Ray Hudd / Tom Boidin 
Referee: Greg Johnstone 

3rd Grade - Henderson Shield

10.15am -  SUFG (No.2 Oval)

Sydney Uni

Randwick

1 Aldy King
2 Ben Carolan
3 Will Ridley
4 Lachlan Argiris
5 Luke Porter 
6 Callum McIntosh
7 Tom Shaw
8 Calum Buckling
9 Banjo Travers 
10 Connor O'Shea
11 Harrison Blake
12 Jaason Finau
13 Sam Barclay
14 Josh King
15 Sam Renton
    1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Coaches: Gareth Reynolds / Matt Narracott
Referee: Mitchell Dwyer

4th Grade - Henderson Cup

09.00am -  St Paul's College Oval

Sydney Uni

Randwick

1 Conor O'Doherty
2 Patrick O'Doherty
3 Jack Bliss
4 Sydney Malifa
5 Tyerell Deku
6 Nick Saunders
7 Max Hughes
8 Jack Stanford
9 Alexander Jackman
10 Ed Estrange
11 Tom McFayden
12 William Wennerbom
13 Joe Schwager
14 Alex Macdonald
15 Tom Koerstz
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Coaches: Will Davies / Jack Jones
Referee: Bill Mackay

1st Colts - W.McMahon Memorial Shield

 1:15pm - SUFG (No.2 Oval)

Sydney Uni

Randwick

1 Tom Osborne
2 Tim Lilomaiava
3 Darcy Breen
4 Sam Ridley
5 Hugo Mackenzie-Wood
6 Peni Tuitupou  
7 Patrick Calavassy 
8 Miti Tuinakavadra
9 Henry Robertson
10 Josh Hardie
11 Will Terry
12 Ed Renton
13 Sean Anese
14 Eddie Poolman
15 Jack Murray
1
2
3
4
5
6
  7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Coaches: Will Eggleston / Ted Postal 
Referee: Bradley Smith 

2nd Colts - Shell Trophy

11.40am - St. Paul's College Oval

Sydney Uni

Randwick

1 Sofilino Latu
2 Aidan Moore
3 Cameron D'Costa
4 Tom Hunt
5 Finn McDonagh
6 Josh Sheridan
7 Jack MacKenzie-Wood
8 Michael Baldock
9 Oliver Young
10 Angus Chadwick
11 Angus Williams
12 Bati Koroisau
13 Angus Allen
14 Riley Alcorn
15 Max Robson
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
  11
12
13
14
15
Coaches: James Caterson
Referee: Alexander Richards

3rd Colts - Bill Simpson Shield

10.25pm - St. Paul's College Oval

Sydney Uni

Randwick

1 Lachlan Vass
2 Connor Grindal
3 Ezra Kemp
4 Papi Sevele 
5 Darcy Page
6 James Haskis
7 Delahoya Manu
8 Luke Ratcliff
9 Hayden Pomare
10 Aidan Peek
11 Thomas Latu
12 Alex Simson
13 Samuel Begbie
14 Niko Fonua
15 Reihana Leui'i
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Coaches: Rick Moore

Referee: Harrison Spratt

Jack Scott Cup

9am - Pittwater Rugby Park

Sydney Uni

Randwick

1 Brittany Leauanae
2 Taz Sheppard
3 Bridie O'Gorman
4 Noella Green
5 Haruka Takahashi
6 Emily Chancellor
7 Fi Jones
8 Grace Hamilton 
9 Iliseva Batibasaga
10 Ash Hewson
11 Nat Crow
12 Kirrily Laws
13 Kim Davey
14 Annie Hack
15 Tamyka Laws
TBC   1
TBC 2
TBC 3
TBC 4
TBC 5
TBC 6
TBC 7
TBC 8
TBC 9
TBC 10
TBC 11
TBC 12
TBC 13
TBC 14
TBC 15

Coaches: Rick Moore

Referee: Liam Ryan